You are here

2015 RONE Awards

Congratulations!!!

2015 RONE Winners

American Historical
Winners
Sarah M. Eden - Longing for Home: Hope Springs
Honorable Mentions
Confederado do Norte - Linda Bennett Pennell
 
Paranormal
Winners
K.A. Salidas - Dissension
Honorable Mentions
Desperate Possession - Hildie McQueen
Highland Burn - Victoria Zak
 
Time Travel
Winners
A. J. Nuest - The Golden Key Chronicles
Honorable Mentions
Diamond in the Dust - Peggy L. Henderson
 
Historical: Post Medieval
Winners
Lucinda Brant - Dair Devil
Honorable Mentions
Triumph And Treasure - Collette Cameron
Lady Beauchamp's Proposal - Amy Rose Bennett
Bella's Band - Alina K. Field
 
Inspirational
Winners
Lucie Ulrich - The Rose Ring
Honorable Mentions
Redemption - Heather Gray
 
Contemporary: Sweet
Winners
Danyelle Ferguson - Sweet Confections
Honorable Mentions
Something Good - Darlene Deluca
Hawke's Nest - Darcy Flynn
 
Suspense
Winners
Natasza Waters - Code Name: Luminous
Honorable Mentions
The Trouble With Dying - Maggie Le Page
Deadly Betrayal - Kristine Cayne
 
Young Adult: General
Winners
Callie James - Innocent
Honorable Mentions
A Life, Forward - Tracy Hewitt Meyer
Yakamali’s Gift - Linda Covella
 
Contemporary: Cops, Jocks and Cowboys
Winners
Lori Leger - One Year to Forever
Honorable Mentions
Her Forever Cowboy - Donna Michaels
 
Novella
Winners
Babette James - Kissing Katie
Honorable Mentions
Dante's Fire - Jennifer Probst
Return Of The Highland Laird - Amy Jarecki
 
Chick-Lit / Women's Fiction
Winners
Beth Carter - Thursdays at Coconuts
Honorable Mentions
The Next Breath - Laurel Osterkamp
 
Young Adult - Paranormal
Winners
Barbara Kloss - Breath of Dragons
Honorable Mentions
The Mind's Eye - K. C. Finn
Neverland - Anna Katmore
 
New Adult
Winners
Donna K. Weaver - Torn Canvas
Honorable Mentions
Beautifully Used - Susan Griscom
For The Love Of Big Orange - Leta Gail Doerr
Once Upon An Ever After - Angela N. Blount
Crashing Down - Cathryn Fox
 
Fantasy / Sci-Fi
Winners
Lisa Kumar - Bound to the Elvin King
Honorable Mentions
Gavril of Aquina - Aurrora St. James
Earth's Blood - Ann Gimpel
 
Historical: Pre Medieval
Winners
Regan Walker - The Red Wolf's Prize
Honorable Mentions
Frederick's Queen - Suzan Tisdale
Highland Deception - Meggan Connors
 
Contemporary: Steamy
Winners
Catherine Bybee - Taken by Tuesday
Honorable Mentions
Me Tarzan - You Jane - Camelia Miron Skiba
Chaste - Lydia Michaels
Midnight Heat - Sarah Grimm
 
Anthology
Winners
Tisdale, Welfonder, Davis, Giltenan, Scott, Baldwin, Robbins - The Scrolls of Cridhe
 
Mystery
Winners
E. Michael Helms - Deadly Ruse
 






© 2014 InD'tale Magazine.