Paranormal Short 1:
Winner:
Fire Maidens: Paris - Anna Lowe
1st Runner-up: Love & Omens – Carrie Pulkinen
2nd Runner-up: Essential Magic – T. M. Cromer
Contemporary Sweet:
Winner:
Catching Waves – Kimberly Krey
Runner-up: Let’s Begin Again – Heather B. Moore
Historical: Regency:
Winner:
War Serenade – Jill Wallace/ Peter Noble
Runner-up: Starless – Kathryn Le Veque/ Brad Wills
Paranormal Short 2:
Winner:
Her Midnight Sin – Sofie Darling
1st Runner-up: The Baron’s Daughter –Laura Beers
2nd Runner-up: The Lieutenant and the Lady – Collette Cameron
Young Adult:
Winner:
Gumshoe and the Mysterious Mushrooms – Laura Hawks
Runner-up: The Apocalypse Five – Stacey Rourke
Cops, Jocks and Cowboys:
Winner: Game Changer – Sierra Hill
Runner-up: Second Sight – Patricia D. Eddy
Historical: Victorian-20th Century:
Winner:
Surrender to Honor – Elizabeth St. Michel
1st Runner-up: The Balcony Girl – Tina Susedik
2nd Runner-up: The Wicked Sister – Mary Lancaster
Romantic Comedy:
Winner:
Starfish – Lisa Becker
Runner-up: Seize the Day – Kathryn R. Biel
Time Travel/Sci Fi:
Winner:
Tribe of Daughters – Kate L. Mary
Runner-up: The Girl Who Loved Caravaggio – Belle Ami
Historical Ancient – 18th Century:
Winner:
The Guardian – Maeve Greyson
Runner up: The Promise – Kathryn Le Veque
Fantasy:
Winner:
The Rogue King – Abigail Owen
1st Runner-up: Tides of Time – Luna Joya
2nd Runner-up: A Hundred Breaths – Jean M. Grant
Contemporary Steamy:
Winner:
Will Rise From Ashes – Jean M. Grant
1st Runner-up: I’ve Got You - Becca Seymour
2nd Runner-up: Cold Horizon - Kristy McCaffrey
Suspense/Thriller:
Winner:
A Tangled Web – A. Claire Everward
Runner up: For the Love of a SEAL – Dixie Lee Brown
Novella :
Winner:
The Shadowheart Curse – Karilyn Bentley
1st Runner-up: Dragon Burning Bright – Michelle Fox
2nd Runner-up: Fatal Break – Beth Prentice
Mystery:
Winner: Sprinkled in Malice – Catherine Bruns
Runner-up: Lovely Digits – Jeanine Englert
Paranormal Long:
Winner: The Dragon of New Orleans – Genevieve Jack
Runner-up: Waking the Dead – Kerry Blaisdell
Novella: Historical:
Winner:
The Sinclair Hound – Caroline Lee
1st Runner-up: Earl of Scarborough – Collette Cameron
2nd Runner-up: The Best is Yet to Be – Kathryn LeVeque
Anthology:
Winner:
The Midnight Hour: All Hallow’s Bride _ Kathryn Le Veque, Meara Platt, Scarlett Scott, Mary Lancaster, Maggi Andersen, Chasity Bowlin, Sydney Jane Baily, Violetta Rand
Runner-up: Stars Are Shining Brightly – Paula Quinn, Aubrey Wynne, Meara Platt, Sydney Jane Baily, Collette Cameron, Alexa Aston, Avril Bothiry, Mary Lancaster, Elizabeth Ellen Carter, Lynne Connolly
RONE COVER WINNERS: